Youth Ag Summit 2021

Youth Ag Summit 2021 Delegates

100 delegates from 44 countries will make up Bayer’s 2021 Youth Ag Summit cohort this November. The global forum and biennially organized conference selected young leaders between the ages of 18 and 25 with a passion for sustainable global agriculture for the opportunity to learn and collaborate with others on solutions to issues challenging food security. This year’s delegates come from more than 2,000 applicants representing nearly 100 countries.

APAC Region

Cara Jeffrey

 

Australia - Cara Jeffrey

Megan Kennett

 

Australia - Megan Kennett

Dylan Male

 

Australia - Dylan Male

Lucy Noble

 

Australia - Lucy Noble

çç

 

China - Dan (Maggie) Zhu

Shreyas Beedubail

 

India - Shreyas Beedubail

Minaskshi Dash

 

India - Minakshi Dash

Rajat Goel

 

India - Rajat Goel

Nimeshkumar Gorani

 

India - Nimeshkumar Gorani

Nilutpal Saikia

 

India - Nilutpal Saikia

Aarushi Tanwar

 

India - Aarushi Tanwar

Didi Kurniasandi

 

Indonesia - Didi Kurniasandi

Vemma Saputri

 

Indonesia - Vemma Saputri

Jin Tanaka

 

Japan - Jin Tanaka

Shiristi Adhikari

 

Nepal - Shristi Adhikari

Prem Budhathoki

 

Nepal - Prem Prakash Budhathoki

Samikshya Pandey

 

Nepal - Samikshya Pandey

Monika Parajuli

 

Nepal - Monika Parajuli

Dikshya Saud

 

Nepal - Dikshya Saud

Kaitlyn Lamb

 

New Zealand - Kaitlyn Lamb

Christian Condez

 

Philippines - Christian Condez

Grand Gascon

 

Philippines - Grand Gascon

Mark Virgil Casimo Jamar

 

Philippines - Mark Virgil Jamar

Remigio Mujar Lozano Jr

 

Philippines - Remigio Lozano, Jr.

Thoreenz Panes Soldevilla

 

Philippines - Thoreenz Soldevilla

Tracey Tedoco

 

Philippines - Tracey Tedoco

Wei Ching Ong

 

Singapore - Wei Ching Ong

Beom Son Ryul

 

South Korea - Beom Ryul Son

Yohan Fernando

 

Sri Lanka - Yohan Fernando

Dinuka Kaluarachchi

 

Sri Lanka - Dinuka Kaluarachchi

Jirarak Charoendisorn

 

Thailand - Jirarak Charoendisorn

Ngoc Duong Hong

 

Vietnam - Hong Ngoc Duong

 

EMEA Region

Falvio Vata

 

Albania - Flavio Vata

Ngekwi Asongewe Atowo

 

Cameroon - Ngekwi Asongwe Atowo

Josue Matabaro

 

Congo - Josué Muganda Matabaro

Anne Kokenbrink

 

Germany - Anne Kokenbrink

Marie Meyer

 

Germany - Marie Meyer

Hamidatu Afadua Annoh

 

Ghana - Hamidatu Annoh

Edwin Kpodzro

 

Ghana - Edwin Kpodzro

Anita Giabardo

 

Italy - Anita Giabardo

Molly Abende

 

Kenya - Molly Abende

Brian Kipkoech

 

Kenya - Brian Kipkoech

Brian Musau

 

Kenya - Brian Musau

Divinah Onditi

 

Kenya - Divinah Onditi

Ann Hendriks

 

Netherlands - Anne Hendriks

Itunuoluwa Adegbite

 

Nigeria - Itunuoluwa Adegbite

Solomon Adewole

 

Nigeria - Solomon Adewole

Ebunoluwa Ajobiewe

 

Nigeria - Ebunoluwa Ajobiewe

Victoria Akintayo

 

Nigeria - Victoria Akintayo

Elizabeth Alagbe

 

Nigeria - Elizabeth Alagbe

Sarah Ejekwuipe

 

Nigeria - Sarah Ejekwuipe

Ezah Chidinma

 

Nigeria - Chidinma Ezeh

Joseph Fashola

 

Nigeria - Joseph Fashola

Oboroeroro Johnson

 

Nigeria - Obaroeroro Johnson

Fisayo Oyewale

 

Nigeria - Fisayo Oyewale

Ndayisabye Christian

 

Rwanda - Ndayisabye Christian

Eric Rukebesha

 

Rwanda - Eric Rukebesha

Jimcale Faarah

 

Somalia - Jimcale Faarah

Stefan Steenekamp

 

South Africa - Stefan Steenekamp

JG Wilson

 

South Africa - JG Wilson

Silvia Blasco

 

Spain - Silvia Blasco

Fernando Espada

 

Spain - Fernando Cordoba Espada

Carlos Gonzalez

 

Spain - Carlos González

Dorothea Kipangula

 

Tanzania - Dorothea  Kipangula

Ertugrul Berke

 

Turkey - Ertuğrul Işik

Thomas Sabwa

 

Uganda - Thomas Sabwa

Kataike Viola

 

Uganda - Kataike Viola

Alona Davydenko

 

Ukraine - Alona Davydenko

Yulia Terpenova

 

Ukraine - Yulia Terpenova

Henry Bath

 

United Kingdom - Henry Bath

Jessica Langton

 

United Kingdom - Jessica Langton

Mwape Nabombe

 

Zambia - Mwape Nabombe

Julian Mashingaidza

 

Zimbabwe - Julian Mashingaidze

Mambo Matienga

 

Zimbabwe - Mambo Matienga

Elson Mungani

 

Zimbabwe - Elson Mungani

 

LATAM Region

Emiliano Berbero

 

Argentina - Emiliano Barbero

Sofia Sanchez

 

Argentina - Sofía Ayelén Sánchez

Luciana Tozzini

 

Argentina - Luciana Tozzini

Bruno Ferreira

 

Bolivia - Bruno Ferreira

Carlos Prado

 

Bolivia - Carlos Prado

Lucas de Santana

 

Brazil - Lucas Silva de Santana

Marcella Germano

 

Brazil - Marcella Germano

Rafael Zaia

 

Brazil - Rafael Zaia

Johan Mosquera

 

Colombia - Johan Sebastián Chávez Mosquera

Christina Gallegos

 

Ecuador - Cristina Ocaña Gallegos

Bevon Charles

 

Grenada - Bevon Charles

Yoshual Xinico

 

Guatemala - Yonshual Xinico

Diana Gomez

 

Mexico - Diana Gomez

Monserath Martinez

 

Mexico - Monserrath Martínez

Guillermo Martinez

 

Mexico - Guillermo Martínez Martínez

Mayling Palomino

 

Peru - Mayling Palomino

Mitchel Monsels

 

Suriname - Mitchel Monsels

 

NA Region

Amanda Hardman

 

Canada - Amanda Hardman

Emily Robb

 

Canada - Emily Robb

Miles Cook

 

USA - Miles Cook

Natalie Doelman

 

USA - Natalie Doelman

Tori Laird

 

USA - Tori Laird

Nalley Madrigal

 

USA - Nallely Lepiz Madrigal

Cade Snethen

 

USA - Cade Snethen

Blake Van Der DKamp

 

USA - Blake Van Der Kamp